Home--General Election--TNLA 2016 Election Expenditure

General Elections to the Legislative Assembly of Tamil Nadu, 2016 - Candidate's Election Expenditure

 

98.Erode East

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 Rajeshkumar P Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6348 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 Krishnan P Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4920 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 Chandhirakumar V C Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6372 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 Thennarasu K S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6880 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 Pon.chairman Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4409 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 Alaudeen A Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4496 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 Sadhik Basha K Social Democratic Party of India Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5704 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 Senthilkumar K Uzhaipali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5098 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 Perumalraj R Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5235 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 Ramesh M Samuga Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5906 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Rajendran Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5431 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 Jaganathan S Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5691 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 Kannan R Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5294 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 Loganathan P.T. Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4566 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

99.Erode West

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 K.V.Ramalingam All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6291 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 N.P.Palanisamy Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7470 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 S.Muthusamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5818 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 C.Veerappan Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5130 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 P.V.Arumugam Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4146 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 M.Easwaramurthy Kongunadu Makkal Thesia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5142 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 V.Thamotharan United Communist Party of India Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5505 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 A.P.Periyasamy Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5287 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 N.Murugan Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5455 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 P.Velusamy India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5186 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Jothivel.T Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5486 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 P.Aravindan Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5696 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 M.Palanisamy Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4521 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 A.Muthusamy Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5178 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
15 A.Vengatesan Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5122 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

100.Modakkurichi

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 Sachidanandam.P Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7930 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 Chinnamalai Krishnakumar.J Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5456 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 Sivasubramani.V.P All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5482 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 Parthiban.V Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5147 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 Ramesh.M Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6889 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 Suriamoorthi.S Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6668 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 Nachimuthu.C Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5346 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 Baskaran.G Janata Dal (United) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5372 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 Prakash.G Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7172 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 Lakshmi.P India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4874 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Shanmugam.V Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5866 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 Subramaniam.S Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4714 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 Mani.M Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4280 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

103.Perundurai

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 Chandrasekaran.A Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7794 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 Sekar.K Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7228 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 Samy.K.P (a) Mohanasundaram Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6690 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 Venkatachalam.N.D All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (10875 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 Ashok kumar.R.D Ulzaipali Makkal Katchy Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7200 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 Kumaresan.P Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6921 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 Shanmugam.V.P Tamil Maanila Congress (Moopanar) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6845 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 Subramani.K India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7209 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 Senthamizhan Welfare Party of India Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6830 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 Nandhakumar.C.K Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6663 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Balu.KKC Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6782 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 Loganathan.C Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6680 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 Antony Thomas.J Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6753 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 Kuppan (a) Kuppusamy.C Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7030 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
15 Chandhirasekaran.P Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7387 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
16 Dhakshinamurthi.K.S Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7018 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
17 Tamilarasu.P Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6518 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
18 Tamilselvam.V.S.K Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7299 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
19 Devaraj.K Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6728 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
20 Prabakaran.D Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (7061 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
21 Mahendran.A Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (6546 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

104.Bhavani

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 K.C.Karuppanan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4360 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 P.Gopal Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3447 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 K.A.Shithivinayagan Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4501 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 N.Sivakumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4019 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 V.S.Baladhandapani Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4270 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 Ammasai.K Janata Dal United) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4434 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 O.P.Alakuraj India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3255 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 K.V.Ramanathan Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3547 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 S.Chandrasekar Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3991 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 M.K.Seethalakshmi Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3432 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 K.R.K.Dhasthakeer Vidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4298 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 P.Ponnudurai India Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5642 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 S.Ramasamy Gandhiya Makkal Iyakkam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4216 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 P.Kumar Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3773 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
15 S.P.Bosskomani Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4860 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

105.Anthiyur

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 G.Magendran Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3847 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 P.G.Mohankumar Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4941 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 E.M.R.Raja alias K.R.Rajakrishnan All India Anna Dravida Munnetra kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (5517 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 M.K.Rajasampath Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4086 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 A.G. Venkatachalam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4401 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 S.C.R.Gopal Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4594 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 E.Prabhu Vidiyalai Thedum Indhiyargal Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4643 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 K.Manimekalai Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4158 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 R.Maylduraian Tamilaga Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4357 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 S.P.Marappa Gounder India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4651 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 R.R.Murugan Janata Dal (United) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4011 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 D.Raja Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4224 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 S.Ananthan Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3871 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 K.Kathirvel Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4061 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
15 S.Chandrakumar Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3955 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
16 C.Ravi Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4282 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
17 A.M.Sheik Davood Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4849 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

106.Gobichettipalayam

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 Ganapathi K Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2204 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 Saravanan S.V Indian National Congress Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (20091 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 Sengottaiyan K.A All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (18429 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 Munusami M Communist Party of India (Marxist) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (16382 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 Kuppusamy P Pattali Makkal Katchi
6 Gowreesan S Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2138 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 Sivaraj N.S Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2320 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 Rangasamy E.K India Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2167 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 Kumar D Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (14559 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 Saravanan P Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (17923 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Palanisamyraaj M Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2580 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 Balasubramanian P Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2507 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 Ravisekaran Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2215 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
14 Lingaeswaran P Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2033 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top

 

107.Bhavanisagar(SC)

 

Sl.no. Candidate Name Party Affiliation Expenditure details
1 Arumugam.S.R Bahujan Samaj Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2247 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
2 Eswaran.S All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (3295 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
3 Sathya.R Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (4634 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
4 Sundaram.P.L Communist Party of India Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1819 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
5 Palaniswami.N.R Bharatiya Janata Party Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1053 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
6 Sangeetha.G Naam Tamilar Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (972 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
7 Subban.P ndia Dravida Makkal Munnetra Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1514 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
8 Nagarajan.T Kongunadu Makkal Desia Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1568 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
9 Mahalingam.K. Janata Dal (United) Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1633 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
10 Vadivel.N.R Pattali Makkal Katchi Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1165 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
11 Eswaran.R Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (2011 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
12 Palani.R Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1063 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon
13 Lakshmi.M Independent Part I-IV and Schedule 1-9 (1027 kb) (Tamil)Acrobat Reader Icon

Top